Posts

Showing posts from August, 2024

Here Are The Top Things To Consider Before Buying Essential Oils

Image
Social media influencers and beauty enthusiasts all over the world have massively promoted essential oils to the point where they have become the go-to solution for leading lifestyle issues for many people. Naturally, since these oils pose a new trend, corporations all over the world have hopped upon the bandwagon to capitalize upon this surge. Unfortunately, this is the reason why the market has become saturated with several cheap and ineffective brands of essential oils. Not only are these type of products nearly ineffective, but they are also the cause behind the spread of misinformation regarding usage of the products. One of the most common uses of essential oils is in Aromatherapy but when done improperly, even that can result in several complications for the user. Certain precautions are still necessary to observe to ensure that a user can derive maximum benefit from the use of the oil. In this blog post, we will help you understand the vital tips on everything you need to know...

Wholesome Care with Castor Oil: Decoding the Benefits of the Carrier Oil

Image
  Castor oil has been widely used for maintaining hair and skin health as a popular home remedy with many benefits. Today, hair and skin problems have become universal, affecting the vast majority of the population. Why run after multiple expensive treatments when you can get a natural solution with the good old Castor Oil for your problems! Sri Venkatesh Aromas is a  castor oil manufacturer , bottling the precious liquid after cold pressed extraction of the oil from the choicest castor seeds. You can order  castor essential oil in bulk  with us and bring it to use for a vast array of uses. Let us explore some of the benefits of Castor oil for hair and skin and why it should be a top choice for all your hair care needs. Properties of Castor Oil Castor oil usually has a clear to pale yellow colour. The texture of the oil is oily with thick consistency, which is why it may require dilution for easier application, depending on one’s preferences. The use of  castor ...

How to use Bhringraj oil for hair? Top Remedies for Hair Problems

Image
Bhringraj is a common household term, often associated with haircare products and more particularly with hair oils. Growing up in India, almost every person in the subcontinent would be familiar with the concept of hair massage with Bhringraj oil. What makes the oil so popular? Eclipta  alba (L.)  Hassk.   also  known  as Bhringraj belongs  to  the family Asteraceae and is commonly known as Bhringraj in India and false daisy in English. It is considered as  a  wild  plant  of  high  ethno-medicinal  significance. The Bhringraj plant is a small, slender, and erect annual herb with a height of about 3-4 feet. It has a cylindrical stem and bears small, white flowers with a yellow center. The leaves are narrow, elongated, and have a serrated edge. The plant has a bushy appearance and is often found growing in moist and damp areas. What is Bhringraj Oil? Bhringraj oil is made from the leaves of the Bhringraj plant. Th...